HENIKOFF LAB -- Former Lab Members

Former Lab Members

Name                       Position                                                   Web Page                          
Kami Ahmad Postdoc 1996-2002 web page
Bill Alford Student programmer 1995  
Tracy Ballinger Data analysis 2005-2008 web page
Clarissa Boediarto Lab Aide 2010  
Jackie Bryant Administrator/Technician 1988 web page
Kerry Bubb Postdoc 2008 web page
Chris Burtner Technician (TILLING) 2003  
Bob Chan Student programmer 1999  
Denise Clark Postdoc 1990-1994 web page
Ed Cohen Staff scientist 1983  
Trent Colbert Postdoc (TILLING) 2001 web page
Luca Comai Sabbatical visitor 1997-1998 web page
Melissa Conerly Graduate Student 2002-2010  
Jennifer Cooper Postdoc 2001-2009 web page
Amy Csink Postdoc 1994-1998 web page
Yamini Dalal Postdoc 2003-2007 web page
Margaret Darlow Technician (TILLING)-2010  
Roger Deal Postdoc 2007-2011 web page
Renata Ditt Graduate student (Comai lab) 2005  
Doug Dorer Postdoc 1992-1996  
Tom Dreesen Postdoc 1988  
Anna Drinnenberg Postdoc 2011-2015  
Susan Dutcher Sabbatical visitor web page
M. Eghtedarzadeh Technicial 1986  
Danna Eickbush Sabbatical visitor 2006-2007  
Tom Eickbush Sabbatical visitor 2006-2007 web page
Takehito Furuyama Staff Scientist 2003-2013  
Mary Gehring Postdoc 2005-2010 web page
Faith Hassinger Technician (TILLING)  
Hillary Hayden Technician 2002  
Aaron Hernandez
Technician 2012-2017  
Aaron Holm Technician (TILLING) 2007  
Amy Holmes Postdoc 1998-2000
 
Jeff Jackson Technician 1995  
Dan Johnson Postdoc 1988  
Mike Keene postdoc 1986  
Jim Kelly Technician 1983  
Peter Kim Technician  
Kristina Krassovsky Grad Student 2009 - 2014  
Samson Kwong Programmer (TILLING) 2004  
Rob Laport Technician (TILLING)  
John Latham Postdoc 2011-2012  
Friedemann Loos Visiting grad student, 2008-2009  
Kate Loughney Postdoc 1991  
Linda Martin-Morris Postdoc 1991-1994
web page
Harmit Malik Postdoc 1999-2003
web page
Claire McCallum Graduate student 1995-2002  
Erin McKittrick Graduate student 2002-2004 web page
Victor Missirian Summer Intern 2010  
Yoshiko Mito Graduate student 2003-2007 web page
Andrew Morgan Technician 2008  
Ross Morgan-Linial Student programmer 1997  
Pauline Ng Graduate student 1999-2002
web page
Bao Nguyen Summer intern 2007  
Quyen Nguyen Technician 2004  
Judy O'Brien Technician 2003  
Siew-Loon Ooi Postdoc 2003-2009  
Rachel Payant Lab aide 2009-10  
Irena Pekker Visiting postdoc 2009-10  
Ann Petricola Technician 2008-2011  
Shmuel Pietrokovski Postdoc 1994-1998 web page
J. Suso Platero Postdoc 1995-2000  
Adrian Quintinilla Technician 1998  
Steve Reynolds Technician (TILLING) 2001  
Martin Riedel Visiting graduate student 2007-8  
Joy Sabl Graduate student 1991-1995  
Georgette Sass Postdoc 1994-1998 web page
Charlotte Schubert
Technician 2015-2016 web page
Jim Sloan Technician 1983  
Jim Smothers Postdoc 1998-2001
web page
Elisabeth Spitzer Technician (TILLING) 2004  
Mike Steine Technician (TILLING) 2001  
Florian Steiner Postdoc 2008-2014 web page
Sheila Teves Graduate Student 2009-2013  
Brad Till Staff scientist (TILLING) 2000-2007 FAO/IAEA Vienna
Rachel Tompa Technician 2001 web page
Robert Tran Postdoc 2002-2006  
Vuong Tran Postdoc 2015-2016  
Anita Tsuchiya Technician  
Bas van Steensel Postdoc 1998-2000 web page
Danielle Vermaak Postdoc 1999-2003
 
Christopher Weber Graduate Student 2009-2014  
Deb Wines Postdoc 1989-1994  
Erika Wolff Postdoc 2009-2010  
Fan Yang
Postdoc 2011-2014
 
Kim Young Technician (TILLING) 2004  
Gabriel Zentner
Postdoc 2011-2015 web page
Troy Zerr Systems Programmer/Analyst 2005  
Daniel Zilberman Postdoc 2004-2007 web page